Governors

 

Name of
Governor

Type of Governor

Term of Office start date

Term of Office end date

Committee membership

Appointed By

Business Interests

Stephanie Peters

Executive Head

Ex officio

Ex officio

Standards & Curriculum

Health & Safety

Finance & Personnel

Ex officio

None

Helen Jones

Chair of Governors

Co-opted

 

24/11/2020

 24/11/2024

 

Finance & Personnel

Standards & Curriculum

Governing Body

None

Lisa Jones

Co-opted

01/01/2020

 01/01/2024

 

Standards & Curriculum

 Health & Safety

Finance & Personnel

Governing Body

None

Lisa Twidale

Co-opted

 01/02/2021

 01/02/2025

 

Finance & Personnel

Standards & Curriculum

 Health & Safety

Governing Body

None

Roger Adams

 

Co-opted

 10/03/2021

 10/03/2025

 

Finance & Personnel (Vice Chair)

Health & Safety

Governing Body

None

Steph Kelly

Vice Chair

Co-opted

24/11/2020

24/11/2024

 

Finance & Personnel (Chair)

Governing Body

None


VACANCY

Co-opted

 

 

 

 

 

Clare Holland

Co-opted

 10/03/2021

10/03/2025

 

Standards & Curriculum (Chair)

Health & Safety (Vice Chair)

Governing Body

None

Debbie Dunning

Co-opted

09/10/2019

09/10/2023

 

Standards & Curriculum

Finance & Personnel

Governing Body

PTA Leader

Shelly Hurdley

Co-opted

 10/03/2020

10/03/2024

Standards & Curriculum (Vice Chair)

Governing Body

Private childcare owner on SISN site

Joshua Young

Co-opted

09/06/2020

09/06/2024

 

Standards & Curriculum

Finance & Personnel

Governing Body

None

Debbie Downes

 Associate Governor

 

10/03/2021

 

10/03/2025

 

Health & Safety

Finance & Personnel

Standards & Curriculum

Governing Body

None

Adele Thain

 Staff

 13/01/2022

 13/01/2026

 

Standards & Curriculum

Finance & Personnel

Staff

None

VACANCY

LA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gemma Kennelly

Parent

 

09/10/2019

 

09/10/2023

 

Health & Safety

Standards & Curriculum

Parents

 

None

VACANCY

Parent

 

Clerk to Governors: Laura Callingham

Name
 Governor Attendance 2022-2023.pdfDownload
Showing 1-1 of 1